-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Sha'istah

Map of Jar-e Sha'istah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sha'istah,Jar-e Shayesteh,Jar-e Shāyesteh,Jar-e Shā’istah,Jare Sa'esta,Jare Šā’esta,جر شائسته, Jar-e Shā’istah

Jar-e Sha'istah

Welcome to the Jar-e Sha'istah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shā’istah. See Jar-e Sha'istah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shā’istah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Sha'istah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.86587/64.08272
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:34
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sha'istah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sha'istah

Online Dating

Jar-e Sha'istah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sha'istah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sha'istah, Afghanistan