-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Qatar-Sangow

Map of Qatar-Sangow Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qatar-Sangaw,Qatar-Sangow,Qaţār-Sangow,Qaţāṟ-Sangaw, Qaţār-Sangow

Qatar-Sangow

Welcome to the Qatar-Sangow google satellite map! This locality is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaţār-Sangow. See Qatar-Sangow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaţār-Sangow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qatar-Sangow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.80135/64.00952
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:18
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Qatar-Sangow
  •  
Places near Qatar-Sangow
Şabūr Khānah (2.9 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah-ye Nowāmad (4.3 km) Rag-e Zard (4.6 km) Anjīrak (4.6 km) Mīl-e Nāy (6.1 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (6.3 km) Karbāshah (7.1 km) Chakāb (7.4 km) Badal (7.6 km) Gāsh Bandī (8.7 km) Shāh ‘Alī (8.8 km) Shā’istah (9 km) Qudūgh-e Islām (9.5 km) Ghāl-e Gūjah (9.9 km) Gāshak (10 km) Takhkūf (10.3 km) Chāhak (10.4 km) Qishlāqak (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Qatar-Sangow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qatar-Sangow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qatar-Sangow, Afghanistan