-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Ghal-e Sar Khanah

Map of Ghal-e Sar Khanah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghal-e Sar Khanah,Ghal-e Sarkhaneh,Ghale Sarkhana,Ghāl-e Sar Khānah,Ghāl-e Sarkhāneh,Ghāle Saṟkhāna,غال سر خانه, Ghāl-e Sar Khānah

Ghal-e Sar Khanah

Welcome to the Ghal-e Sar Khanah google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāl-e Sar Khānah. See Ghal-e Sar Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāl-e Sar Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghal-e Sar Khanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.77052/64.09996
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:12
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Ghal-e Sar Khanah
  •  
Places near Ghal-e Sar Khanah
Karbāshah (3.7 km) Gharmah (3.9 km) Rag-e Zard (4.5 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (6.3 km) Qaryah-ye Wakīl Yōsuf (6.7 km) Anjīrak (6.9 km) Dahān-e Gharmah (7.1 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Ibrāhīm (7.1 km) Şabūr Khānah (8.9 km) Parkhīn (9 km) Takhkūf (9.4 km) Shā’istah (9.5 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Bālā (9.8 km) Seyyed Sakhāman (9.9 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Pā’īn (9.9 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah-ye Nowāmad (11 km) Mīl-e Nāy (11.2 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bībīān (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Ghal-e Sar Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghal-e Sar Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghal-e Sar Khanah, Afghanistan