-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Awkhor

Map of Koh-e Awkhor Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Awkhor,Kohe Awkhor,Kohe Awkhōṟ,Kuh-e Abkhvor,Kōh-e Āwkhōr,Kūh-e Ābkhvor,کوه آوخور, Kōh-e Āwkhōr

Koh-e Awkhor

Welcome to the Koh-e Awkhor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āwkhōr. See Koh-e Awkhor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āwkhōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Awkhor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.71603/64.04304
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:16
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Awkhor
  •  
Places near Koh-e Awkhor
Mīl-e Nāy (7 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah-ye Nowāmad (8.4 km) Rag-e Zard (8.6 km) Karbāshah (10.4 km) Buzghay (11.1 km) Anjīrak (11.6 km) Chāhak (11.8 km) Gharmah (11.9 km) Şabūr Khānah (12 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (12.2 km) Shotur Murdah (12.2 km) Sar-e Pal (12.8 km) Darah-ye Tangak (13.4 km) Ghurghurī (14.4 km) Qaryah-ye Wakīl Yōsuf (14.5 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Ibrāhīm (14.5 km) Dahān-e Gharmah (14.9 km) Badal (15.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Awkhor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Awkhor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Awkhor, Afghanistan