-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kotal-e Char Sang

Map of Kotal-e Char Sang Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Char Sang,Kotale Carsang,Kotale Caṟsang,Kowtal-e Chaharsang,Kowtal-e Chahārsang,Kōtal-e Chār Sang,کوتل چار سنگ, Kōtal-e Chār Sang

Kotal-e Char Sang

Welcome to the Kotal-e Char Sang google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Chār Sang. See Kotal-e Char Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Chār Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Char Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.69464/64.03489
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:43
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Char Sang
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Char Sang
Mīl-e Nāy (8.2 km) Buzghay (8.8 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah-ye Nowāmad (9.9 km) Shotur Murdah (10.9 km) Rag-e Zard (11 km) Chāhak (12 km) Sar-e Pal (12.1 km) Ghurghurī (12.4 km) Darah-ye Tangak (12.7 km) Karbāshah (12.8 km) Anjīrak (14 km) Gharmah (14.1 km) Şabūr Khānah (14.3 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (14.6 km) Kōl-e Chāk (15.4 km) Qishlāq-e Nowābādhā (15.7 km) Shōrak (15.8 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Char Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Char Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Char Sang, Afghanistan