Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Hezumkharah

Map of Koh-e Hezumkharah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Hezumkharah,Kohe Hezumkhara,Kohe Hēzumkhaṟa,Kuh-e Hizomkharah,Kōh-e Hēzumkharah,Kūh-e Hīzomkharah,کوه هېزمخره, Kōh-e Hēzumkharah

Koh-e Hezumkharah

Welcome to the Koh-e Hezumkharah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Hēzumkharah. See Koh-e Hezumkharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Hēzumkharah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Hezumkharah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2675 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:16
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Hezumkharah
Places near Koh-e Hezumkharah

Online Dating

Koh-e Hezumkharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Hezumkharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Hezumkharah, Afghanistan