-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Surkhi

Map of Jar-e Surkhi Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sorkhi,Jar-e Surkhi,Jar-e Surkhī,Jare Surkhi,Jare Suṟkhi,جر سرخی, Jar-e Surkhī

Jar-e Surkhi

Welcome to the Jar-e Surkhi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Surkhī. See Jar-e Surkhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Surkhī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Surkhi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70656/64.1412
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:11
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Jar-e Surkhi
  •  
Places near Jar-e Surkhi
Gharmah (9.4 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Ibrāhīm (9.7 km) Qaryah-ye Wakīl Yōsuf (10.5 km) Dahān-e Gharmah (11.1 km) Karbāshah (11.7 km) Rag-e Zard (12.2 km) Parkhīn (14 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (14.3 km) Anjīrak (14.9 km) Seyyed Sakhāman (14.9 km) Mīl-e Nāy (15.6 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah-ye Nowāmad (16.4 km) Şabūr Khānah (16.7 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Bālā (16.7 km) Tah-e Takht (16.7 km) Takhkūf (16.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Surkhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Surkhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Surkhi, Afghanistan