-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Mir `Ali

Map of Mir `Ali Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mir `Ali,Mīr ‘Alī,میر علی, Mīr ‘Alī

Mir `Ali

Welcome to the Mir `Ali google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr ‘Alī. See Mir `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mir `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.75397/64.13324
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:17
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Mir `Ali
  •  
Places near Mir `Ali
Gharmah (4.1 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Ibrāhīm (5.4 km) Qaryah-ye Wakīl Yōsuf (5.8 km) Dahān-e Gharmah (6.4 km) Karbāshah (6.8 km) Rag-e Zard (8.1 km) Parkhīn (9 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (9.4 km) Seyyed Sakhāman (10 km) Anjīrak (10.2 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Bālā (11.4 km) Takhkūf (11.6 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Pā’īn (11.7 km) Shā’istah (12.1 km) Şabūr Khānah (12.4 km) Tah-e Takht (12.9 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bībīān (13.1 km) Mīl-e Nāy (14 km)

Online Dating

Mir `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mir `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir `Ali, Afghanistan