Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Duwah

Map of Duwah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dowa,Dowah,Duwah,دوه,Ḏowa,Ḏowah, Duwah


Welcome to the Duwah google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Duwah. See Duwah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Duwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Duwah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:12
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Duwah
Places near Duwah

Online Dating

Duwah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Duwah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Duwah, Afghanistan