-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Awkhori

Map of Awkhori Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abkhvori,Awkhori,Awkhōṟi,Ābkhvorī,Āwkhōrī, Āwkhōrī

Awkhori

Welcome to the Awkhori google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āwkhōrī. See Awkhori photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āwkhōrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Awkhori
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.74279/64.20288
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:56
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Awkhori
  •  
Places near Awkhori

Online Dating

Awkhori Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awkhori, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awkhori, Afghanistan