-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Lar

Map of Koh-e Lar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Lar,Kohe Lar,Kohe Lāṟ,Kuh-e Lar,Kōh-e Lār,Kūh-e Lār,کوه لار, Kōh-e Lār

Koh-e Lar

Welcome to the Koh-e Lar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lār. See Koh-e Lar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Lar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.74593/64.21176
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:48
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Lar
Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Ibrāhīm (5.9 km) Qaryah-ye Wakīl Yōsuf (7.4 km) Dahān-e Gharmah (7.9 km) Gharmah (8.6 km) Parkhīn (10.3 km) Tah-e Takht (10.3 km) Seyyed Sakhāman (11.1 km) Karbāshah (13 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Bālā (14.6 km) Rag-e Zard (14.9 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (15.2 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Pā’īn (15.2 km) Takhkūf (15.8 km) Qishlāq-e Ghāl-e Zāgh (16.3 km) Anjīrak (16.5 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bībīān (16.6 km) Khar Bayd (16.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Lar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Lar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lar, Afghanistan