-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Deh-e Albas

Map of Deh-e Albas Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh-e Albas,ده البس, Deh-e Albas

Deh-e Albas

Welcome to the Deh-e Albas google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-e Albas. See Deh-e Albas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-e Albas area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Deh-e Albas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.78006/64.17646
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:42
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Deh-e Albas
  •  
Places near Deh-e Albas
Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Ibrāhīm (1.1 km) Qaryah-ye Wakīl Yōsuf (2.5 km) Dahān-e Gharmah (3 km) Gharmah (4 km) Parkhīn (5.7 km) Seyyed Sakhāman (6.6 km) Tah-e Takht (8.1 km) Karbāshah (8.5 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Bālā (9.7 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Pā’īn (10.3 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (10.5 km) Takhkūf (10.8 km) Rag-e Zard (10.9 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bībīān (11.7 km) Shā’istah (11.9 km) Anjīrak (12 km) Khar Tūtak (12.4 km) Qishlāq-e Ghāl-e Zāgh (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Deh-e Albas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Deh-e Albas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-e Albas, Afghanistan