-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Tapah-ye Khar

Map of Tapah-ye Khar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tapa-i-Khar,Tapa-i-Khāṟ,Tapah-ye Khar,Tapah-ye Khār,Tappeh-ye Khar,Tappeh-ye Khār,تپۀ خار, Tapah-ye Khār

Tapah-ye Khar

Welcome to the Tapah-ye Khar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tapah-ye Khār. See Tapah-ye Khar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tapah-ye Khār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tapah-ye Khar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81287/64.1516
  • Altitude: 2255 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:41
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Tapah-ye Khar
  •  
Places near Tapah-ye Khar
Dahān-e Gharmah (1.5 km) Qaryah-ye Wakīl Yōsuf (1.9 km) Parkhīn (2.4 km) Gharmah (2.8 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Ibrāhīm (3.3 km) Seyyed Sakhāman (3.3 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Bālā (5.4 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Pā’īn (6 km) Karbāshah (6 km) Takhkūf (6.6 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (7.2 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bībīān (7.4 km) Shā’istah (7.8 km) Tah-e Takht (7.9 km) Khar Tūtak (8.2 km) Rag-e Zard (8.8 km) Anjīrak (8.9 km) Qishlāqak (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Tapah-ye Khar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tapah-ye Khar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapah-ye Khar, Afghanistan