-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Pushtah-ye Talkhak

Map of Pushtah-ye Talkhak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Talkhak,Pushtah-ye Talkhak,Pusta-i-Talkhak,Pušta-i-Talkhak,پشتۀ تلخک, Pushtah-ye Talkhak

Pushtah-ye Talkhak

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Talkhak google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Talkhak. See Pushtah-ye Talkhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Talkhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Talkhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84365/64.129
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:09
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Talkhak
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Talkhak
Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Bālā (1.5 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Pā’īn (2 km) Takhkūf (2.9 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bībīān (3.4 km) Seyyed Sakhāman (3.7 km) Parkhīn (3.7 km) Shā’istah (4.4 km) Khar Tūtak (4.4 km) Dahān-e Gharmah (5.4 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (5.6 km) Gharmah (5.8 km) Qaryah-ye Wakīl Yōsuf (5.8 km) Karbāshah (6 km) Qishlāqak (6.1 km) Ghāl-e Gūjah (6.6 km) Yakhak (7.1 km) Ḩowẕ-e Ḩājī Bēg (7.2 km) Anjīrak (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Talkhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Talkhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Talkhak, Afghanistan