-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Zghandamor

Map of Jar-e Zghandamor Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Zghandamor,Jar-e Zghandamur,Jar-e Zghandamōr,Jar-e Zghanḏamūṟ,Jare Zghandamor,Jare Zghanḏamōṟ,جر زغندمور, Jar-e Zghandamōr

Jar-e Zghandamor

Welcome to the Jar-e Zghandamor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Zghandamōr. See Jar-e Zghandamor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Zghandamōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Zghandamor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.83106/64.16752
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:36
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Jar-e Zghandamor
  •  
Places near Jar-e Zghandamor
Parkhīn (0.1 km) Seyyed Sakhāman (0.9 km) Dahān-e Gharmah (2.9 km) Qaryah-ye Wakīl Yōsuf (3.5 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Ibrāhīm (4.7 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Bālā (4.8 km) Gharmah (5.3 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Pā’īn (5.6 km) Tah-e Takht (6 km) Takhkūf (6.7 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bībīān (6.7 km) Khar Tūtak (6.9 km) Karbāshah (8 km) Shā’istah (8.2 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (8.6 km) Qishlāq-e Ghāl-e Zāgh (8.9 km) Jījanā-ye Bālā (9.3 km) Jījanā-ye Pā’īn (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Zghandamor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Zghandamor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Zghandamor, Afghanistan