Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Ziarat-e Sayyid `Ali Dawud

Map of Ziarat-e Sayyid `Ali Dawud Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat Sayd 'Ali Dawud,Ziarat Seyyed `Ali Davud,Ziarat-e Sayyid `Ali Dawud,Zīārat Sayḏ ’Ali Ḏāwūḏ,Zīārat Seyyed ‘Alī Dāvūd,Zīārat-e Sayyid ‘Alī Dāwūd, Zīārat-e Sayyid ‘Alī Dāwūd

Ziarat-e Sayyid `Ali Dawud

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Sayyid `Ali Dawud google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Sayyid ‘Alī Dāwūd. See Ziarat-e Sayyid `Ali Dawud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Sayyid ‘Alī Dāwūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ziarat-e Sayyid `Ali Dawud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:02
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Sayyid `Ali Dawud
Places near Ziarat-e Sayyid `Ali Dawud

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Sayyid `Ali Dawud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ziarat-e Sayyid `Ali Dawud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Sayyid `Ali Dawud, Afghanistan