-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sangbar

Map of Sangbar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangbar,Sangbār,Sangbāṟ,سنگبار, Sangbār

Sangbar

Welcome to the Sangbar google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangbār. See Sangbar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangbār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sangbar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.80962/64.20347
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:23
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Sangbar
  •  
Places near Sangbar

Online Dating

Sangbar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sangbar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangbar, Afghanistan