Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Parkhin

Map of Darah-ye Parkhin Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Parkhin,Darah-ye Parkhīn,Darrahe Parkhin,Darrahe Paṟkhīn,Darreh-ye Parkhin,Darreh-ye Paṟkhīn,درۀ پرخین, Darah-ye Parkhīn

Darah-ye Parkhin

Welcome to the Darah-ye Parkhin google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Parkhīn. See Darah-ye Parkhin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Parkhīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Parkhin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:14
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Parkhin
Places near Darah-ye Parkhin

Online Dating

Darah-ye Parkhin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Parkhin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Parkhin, Afghanistan