Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Ghal-e Band-e Taygh

Map of Ghal-e Band-e Taygh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghal-e Band-e Taygh,Ghale Bande Teghe,Ghāl-e Band-e Taygh,Ghāle Bande Tēghe,Tigh-e Ghal-e Band-e,Tīgh-e Ghāl-e Band-e,غال بند تیغ, Ghāl-e Band-e Taygh

Ghal-e Band-e Taygh

Welcome to the Ghal-e Band-e Taygh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāl-e Band-e Taygh. See Ghal-e Band-e Taygh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāl-e Band-e Taygh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghal-e Band-e Taygh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2155 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:06
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Ghal-e Band-e Taygh
Places near Ghal-e Band-e Taygh

Online Dating

Ghal-e Band-e Taygh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghal-e Band-e Taygh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghal-e Band-e Taygh, Afghanistan