-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Pay-e Hisar

Map of Pay-e Hisar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pa-ye Hesar,Pay-e Hisar,Pā-ye Ḩeşār,Pāy-e Ḩişār, Pāy-e Ḩişār

Pay-e Hisar

Welcome to the Pay-e Hisar google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāy-e Ḩişār. See Pay-e Hisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāy-e Ḩişār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pay-e Hisar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.90673/64.19416
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:47
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Pay-e Hisar
  •  
Places near Pay-e Hisar

Online Dating

Pay-e Hisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pay-e Hisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pay-e Hisar, Afghanistan