-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Zarzighand

Map of Taygh-e Zarzighand Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Zarzighand,Taygh-e Zārzighand,Teghe Zarzeghand,Tigh-e Zarzeghand,Tēghe Zāṟzeghanḏ,Tīgh-e Zāṟzeghanḏ,تیغ زارزغند, Taygh-e Zārzighand

Taygh-e Zarzighand

Welcome to the Taygh-e Zarzighand google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Zārzighand. See Taygh-e Zarzighand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Zārzighand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Zarzighand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.85035/64.2425
  • Altitude: 2164 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:43
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Zarzighand
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Zarzighand

Online Dating

Taygh-e Zarzighand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Zarzighand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Zarzighand, Afghanistan