-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Dil-e Shar

Map of Dil-e Shar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dale-sar,Dil-e Shar,Dil-e Shār,دل شار,Ḏale-sāṟ, Dil-e Shār

Dil-e Shar

Welcome to the Dil-e Shar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dil-e Shār. See Dil-e Shar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dil-e Shār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dil-e Shar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.8048/64.22657
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:13
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Dil-e Shar
  •  
Places near Dil-e Shar
Tah-e Takht (3.6 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Ibrāhīm (5.1 km) Dahān-e Gharmah (5.7 km) Qaryah-ye Wakīl Yōsuf (5.7 km) Parkhīn (6.2 km) Seyyed Sakhāman (6.5 km) Gharmah (8.5 km) Qishlāq-e Ghāl-e Zāgh (9.7 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Bālā (10.9 km) Kōlahhā-ye Khān (11.5 km) Qishlāq-e Dūtāy-e Burs (11.5 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Pā’īn (11.7 km) Sar-e Ḩişār (12.1 km) Khar Tūtak (12.7 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bībīān (12.7 km) Karbāshah (12.8 km) Takhkūf (12.8 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Dil-e Shar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dil-e Shar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dil-e Shar, Afghanistan