-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Howz-e Joydar

Map of Howz-e Joydar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Joydar,Hawḏẕe Jōyḏāṟ,Howz-e Joydar,Howz-e Juydar,حوض جویدار,Ḩowẕ-e Jōydār,Ḩowẕ-e Jūydār, Ḩowẕ-e Jōydār

Howz-e Joydar

Welcome to the Howz-e Joydar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Jōydār. See Howz-e Joydar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Jōydār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Howz-e Joydar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.86354/64.27965
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Howz-e Joydar
  •  
Places near Howz-e Joydar
Kōlahhā-ye Khān (3.7 km) Tah-e Takht (5.2 km) Qishlāq-e Ghāl-e Zāgh (5.4 km) Jowzak (6.5 km) Sīz (7.3 km) Dīāṟak (7.4 km) Qishlāq-e Dūtāy-e Burs (7.4 km) Mebak (8.1 km) Rabāţ (8.1 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (8.2 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (8.3 km) Z̄owq (8.4 km) Sar-e Ḩişār (8.6 km) Tahtayghah (10.1 km) Takhkāwah (10.3 km) Seyyed Sakhāman (10.5 km) Ghāl-e Chashmah (10.7 km) Parkhīn (11 km)

Online Dating

Howz-e Joydar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz-e Joydar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Joydar, Afghanistan