-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Kabali

Map of Jar-e Kabali Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kabali,Jar-e Kābalī,Jare Kabali,جر کابلی, Jar-e Kābalī

Jar-e Kabali

Welcome to the Jar-e Kabali google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kābalī. See Jar-e Kabali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kābalī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Kabali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.79386/64.3447
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:45
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kabali
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kabali
Khar Bayd (4.5 km) Sharsharah-ye Āb-e Garm (5.8 km) Ōrt-e Gul Shāh (8.1 km) Kōlahhā-ye Khān (9.6 km) Shêkambah (10.3 km) Tah-e Takht (11.3 km) Ghāl Girdak (11.4 km) Rabāţ (11.6 km) Rabāţak (14.2 km) Darah Khushkak (14.8 km) Qishlāq-e Ghāl-e Zāgh (15 km) Sīz (15.4 km) Jowzak (15.5 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Ibrāhīm (15.6 km) Dīāṟak (16 km) Takhkāwah (16.2 km) Mebak (16.3 km) Dahān-e Gharmah (16.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kabali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kabali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kabali, Afghanistan