-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Khalowak

Map of Jar-e Khalowak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khalawak,Jar-e Khalowak,جرخلوک, Jar-e Khalowak

Jar-e Khalowak

Welcome to the Jar-e Khalowak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khalowak. See Jar-e Khalowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khalowak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Khalowak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.86331/64.37004
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:23
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khalowak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khalowak

Online Dating

Jar-e Khalowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khalowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khalowak, Afghanistan