-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gardanah-ye Sangow

Map of Gardanah-ye Sangow Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardana-i-Sangaw,Gardanah-ye Sangow,Gardaneh-ye Sangab,Gardaneh-ye Sangāb,Gaṟḏana-i-Sangaw,گردنۀ سنگو, Gardanah-ye Sangow

Gardanah-ye Sangow

Welcome to the Gardanah-ye Sangow google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardanah-ye Sangow. See Gardanah-ye Sangow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardanah-ye Sangow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gardanah-ye Sangow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84658/64.36378
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:06
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Gardanah-ye Sangow
  •  
Places near Gardanah-ye Sangow
Sharsharah-ye Āb-e Garm (3.6 km) Kōlahhā-ye Khān (5.5 km) Rabāţ (5.8 km) Khar Bayd (7.8 km) Takhkāwah (10.5 km) Palangān (10.7 km) Sīz (10.8 km) Shêkambah (11 km) Ōrt-e Gul Shāh (11.2 km) Mebak (11.5 km) Ghāl Girdak (11.5 km) Jowzak (11.5 km) Dīāṟak (11.7 km) Tah-e Takht (12.1 km) Z̄owq (12.2 km) Qishlāq-e Ghāl-e Zāgh (13.1 km) Shāpīr-Turk (13.4 km) Khākistarak (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Gardanah-ye Sangow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gardanah-ye Sangow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardanah-ye Sangow, Afghanistan