Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Now-e Galah

Map of Jar-e Now-e Galah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Nawe Galah,Jar-e Now-e Galah,Jare Nawe Gala,جر نو گله, Jar-e Now-e Galah

Jar-e Now-e Galah

Welcome to the Jar-e Now-e Galah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Now-e Galah. See Jar-e Now-e Galah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Now-e Galah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Now-e Galah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:53
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Jar-e Now-e Galah
Places near Jar-e Now-e Galah
Ōrt-e Gul Shāh (1.2 km) Shêkambah (4.4 km) Khar Bayd (4.9 km) Rabāţak (4.9 km) Ghāl Girdak (5.7 km) Darah Khushkak (6.6 km) Sharsharah-ye Āb-e Garm (9.1 km) Khākistarak (15.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Now-e Galah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Now-e Galah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Now-e Galah, Afghanistan