-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Sufi Alif

Map of Jar-e Sufi Alif Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sufi Alef,Jar-e Sufi Alif,Jar-e Şūfī Alef,Jar-e Şūfī Alif,جر صوفی الف, Jar-e Şūfī Alif

Jar-e Sufi Alif

Welcome to the Jar-e Sufi Alif google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Şūfī Alif. See Jar-e Sufi Alif photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Şūfī Alif area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Sufi Alif
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.73843/64.40964
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:17
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sufi Alif
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sufi Alif

Online Dating

Jar-e Sufi Alif Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sufi Alif, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sufi Alif, Afghanistan