Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Katah

Map of Jar-e Katah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Katah,Jare Kata,جر کته, Jar-e Katah

Jar-e Katah

Welcome to the Jar-e Katah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Katah. See Jar-e Katah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Katah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Katah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:26
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Jar-e Katah
Places near Jar-e Katah
Rabāţak (0.8 km) Darah Khushkak (4.1 km) Ōrt-e Gul Shāh (6.6 km) Shêkambah (6.7 km) Ghāl Girdak (7 km) Khar Bayd (10.3 km) Sharsharah-ye Āb-e Garm (13.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Katah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Katah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Katah, Afghanistan