Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Pushtah-ye Shekambah

Map of Pushtah-ye Shekambah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Shekambah,Pushtah-ye Shekambah,Pushtah-ye Shêkambah,Pusta-i-Sekamba,Pušta-i-Šěkamba,پشتۀ شکمبه, Pushtah-ye Shêkambah

Pushtah-ye Shekambah

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Shekambah google satellite map! This hills is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Shêkambah. See Pushtah-ye Shekambah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Shêkambah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Shekambah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: hills
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:46
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Shekambah
Places near Pushtah-ye Shekambah

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Shekambah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Shekambah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Shekambah, Afghanistan