-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Shekambah

Map of Jar-e Shekambah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shekambah,Jar-e Shêkambah,Jare Sekamba,Jare Šěkamba,جر شکمبه, Jar-e Shêkambah

Jar-e Shekambah

Welcome to the Jar-e Shekambah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shêkambah. See Jar-e Shekambah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shêkambah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Shekambah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.76954/64.46546
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:20
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shekambah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shekambah
Shêkambah (1.8 km) Ghāl Girdak (2.3 km) Darah Khushkak (3.4 km) Rabāţak (4.2 km) Ōrt-e Gul Shāh (4.2 km) Khar Bayd (6.9 km) Sharsharah-ye Āb-e Garm (9.1 km) Khākistarak (12.7 km) Chūwak (14.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Shekambah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shekambah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shekambah, Afghanistan