-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Shorawak Jar-e

Map of Shorawak Jar-e Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shurawak,Jar-e Shūrawak,Jare Sorawak,Jare Sōṟawak,Shorawak Jar-e,Shōrāwak Jar-e,جر شوراوک, Shōrāwak Jar-e

Shorawak Jar-e

Welcome to the Shorawak Jar-e google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrāwak Jar-e. See Shorawak Jar-e photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrāwak Jar-e area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shorawak Jar-e
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.7712/64.4672
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:12
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Shorawak Jar-e
  •  
Places near Shorawak Jar-e

Online Dating

Shorawak Jar-e Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shorawak Jar-e, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorawak Jar-e, Afghanistan