Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Takbir Jay

Map of Takbir Jay Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takbir Jay,Takbirjay,Takbīr Jāy,Takbīṟjāy,تکبیر جای, Takbīr Jāy

Takbir Jay

Welcome to the Takbir Jay google satellite map! This hill is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takbīr Jāy. See Takbir Jay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takbīr Jāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Takbir Jay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:57
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Takbir Jay
Places near Takbir Jay
Darah Khushkak (1.9 km) Ghāl Girdak (2.8 km) Shêkambah (2.9 km) Rabāţak (3.6 km) Ōrt-e Gul Shāh (5.5 km) Khar Bayd (8.3 km) Sharsharah-ye Āb-e Garm (10.3 km) Khākistarak (12.8 km) Chūwak (14.1 km)

Online Dating

Takbir Jay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takbir Jay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takbir Jay, Afghanistan