Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Ghal-e Jamal

Map of Ghal-e Jamal Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghal-e Jamal,Ghāl-e Jamāl,غال جمال, Ghāl-e Jamāl

Ghal-e Jamal

Welcome to the Ghal-e Jamal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāl-e Jamāl. See Ghal-e Jamal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāl-e Jamāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghal-e Jamal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:54
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Ghal-e Jamal
Places near Ghal-e Jamal

Online Dating

Ghal-e Jamal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghal-e Jamal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghal-e Jamal, Afghanistan