-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chashmah-ye Uk

Map of Chashmah-ye Uk Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Uk,Chashmah-ye Uk,Chashmah-ye Ūk,Cheshmeh-ye Uk,Cheshmeh-ye Ūk,Čašma-i-Ūk, Chashmah-ye Ūk

Chashmah-ye Uk

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Uk google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Ūk. See Chashmah-ye Uk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Ūk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chashmah-ye Uk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81268/64.43074
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:06
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Uk
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Uk
Sharsharah-ye Āb-e Garm (3.6 km) Shêkambah (4 km) Ghāl Girdak (4.4 km) Khar Bayd (5.1 km) Ōrt-e Gul Shāh (6.2 km) Darah Khushkak (8.6 km) Rabāţak (9.9 km) Khākistarak (10.1 km) Rabāţ (11.6 km) Shāpīr-Turk (12.5 km) Kōlahhā-ye Khān (12.7 km) Chūwak (15.2 km) Palangān (15.7 km) Khūk Kushtah (16.2 km) Takhkāwah (16.2 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Uk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Uk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Uk, Afghanistan