-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Darbandak

Map of Jar-e Darbandak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Darbandak,جر دربندک, Jar-e Darbandak

Jar-e Darbandak

Welcome to the Jar-e Darbandak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Darbandak. See Jar-e Darbandak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Darbandak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Darbandak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81618/64.39519
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:15
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Darbandak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Darbandak
Sharsharah-ye Āb-e Garm (1.1 km) Khar Bayd (4 km) Shêkambah (6.7 km) Ōrt-e Gul Shāh (6.9 km) Ghāl Girdak (7.4 km) Rabāţ (9.7 km) Kōlahhā-ye Khān (9.9 km) Darah Khushkak (11.5 km) Rabāţak (12 km) Khākistarak (12.3 km) Shāpīr-Turk (13.8 km) Palangān (14.4 km) Takhkāwah (14.5 km) Tah-e Takht (15.1 km) Sīz (15.2 km) Mebak (15.9 km) Jowzak (16 km) Dīāṟak (16.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Darbandak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Darbandak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Darbandak, Afghanistan