-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Takhami

Map of Jar-e Takhami Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Takhami,Jar-e Takhamī,جر تخمی, Jar-e Takhamī

Jar-e Takhami

Welcome to the Jar-e Takhami google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Takhamī. See Jar-e Takhami photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Takhamī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Takhami
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.80006/64.46804
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:19
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Jar-e Takhami
  •  
Places near Jar-e Takhami
Ghāl Girdak (1.1 km) Shêkambah (2.1 km) Darah Khushkak (5.3 km) Ōrt-e Gul Shāh (6.3 km) Sharsharah-ye Āb-e Garm (7.3 km) Khar Bayd (7.3 km) Rabāţak (7.4 km) Khākistarak (9.5 km) Chūwak (12.7 km) Shāpīr-Turk (13 km) Khūk Kushtah (14.4 km) Rabāţ (14.8 km) Chashmah-ye Chahār (15.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Takhami Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Takhami, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Takhami, Afghanistan