-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Zard

Map of Darah-ye Zard Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Zard,Darrahe Zard,Darreh-ye Zard,درۀ زرد, Darah-ye Zard

Darah-ye Zard

Welcome to the Darah-ye Zard google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Zard. See Darah-ye Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84064/64.45297
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:09
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Zard
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Zard

Online Dating

Darah-ye Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Zard, Afghanistan