-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Nawah-ye Zard

Map of Nawah-ye Zard Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawa-i-Zard,Nawah-e Zard,Nawah-ye Zard,Nāwa-i-Zard,Nāwah-e Zard,Nāwah-ye Zard,ناوۀ زرد, Nāwah-ye Zard

Nawah-ye Zard

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Zard google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Zard. See Nawah-ye Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nawah-ye Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84104/64.45316
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:28
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Zard
  •  
Places near Nawah-ye Zard
Sharsharah-ye Āb-e Garm (5.6 km) Ghāl Girdak (5.9 km) Shêkambah (6.4 km) Khākistarak (6.4 km) Khar Bayd (8.8 km) Shāpīr-Turk (8.8 km) Ōrt-e Gul Shāh (9.7 km) Darah Khushkak (9.9 km) Rabāţ (10.8 km) Rabāţak (12.2 km) Chūwak (12.5 km) Khūk Kushtah (12.9 km) Kōlahhā-ye Khān (13.1 km) Palangān (14 km) Tōrmay (14.1 km) Chashmah-ye Chahār (14.6 km) Qūdūq (14.6 km) Takhkāwah (14.9 km)

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawah-ye Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Zard, Afghanistan