-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Takhasfi

Map of Jar-e Takhasfi Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Takhasfi,Jar-e Takhasfī,Jar-e Takhasti,جر تخسفی, Jar-e Takhasfī

Jar-e Takhasfi

Welcome to the Jar-e Takhasfi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Takhasfī. See Jar-e Takhasfi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Takhasfī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Takhasfi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84549/64.38416
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:56
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Jar-e Takhasfi
  •  
Places near Jar-e Takhasfi
Sharsharah-ye Āb-e Garm (2.3 km) Rabāţ (6.3 km) Kōlahhā-ye Khān (7.1 km) Khar Bayd (7.3 km) Shêkambah (9.5 km) Ghāl Girdak (10 km) Ōrt-e Gul Shāh (10.3 km) Palangān (11 km) Takhkāwah (11.1 km) Khākistarak (11.7 km) Sīz (12 km) Shāpīr-Turk (12 km) Mebak (12.7 km) Dīāṟak (13 km) Jowzak (13 km) Z̄owq (13.4 km) Tah-e Takht (13.9 km) Darah Khushkak (14.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Takhasfi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Takhasfi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Takhasfi, Afghanistan