-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Band-e Char Sang

Map of Band-e Char Sang Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Chaharsang,Band-e Chahārsang,Band-e Char Sang,Band-e Chār Sang,Bande Carsang,Bande Caṟsang,بند چار سنگ, Band-e Chār Sang

Band-e Char Sang

Welcome to the Band-e Char Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chār Sang. See Band-e Char Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chār Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Char Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.67237/64.03323
  • Altitude: 3103 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:53
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Band-e Char Sang
  •  
Places near Band-e Char Sang
Buzghay (7.1 km) Mīl-e Nāy (10.1 km) Shotur Murdah (10.7 km) Ghurghurī (11.2 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah-ye Nowāmad (12 km) Sar-e Pal (12.5 km) Darah-ye Tangak (13.1 km) Chāhak (13.2 km) Rag-e Zard (13.5 km) Karbāshah (15.2 km) Kōl-e Chāk (15.2 km) Gharmah (16.1 km) Shahr-e Arman (16.2 km) Shōrak (16.2 km) Qishlāq-e Nowābādhā (16.3 km) Nāy-e Mullā Gadāy (16.4 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Char Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Char Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Char Sang, Afghanistan