-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kharah-e Kowtal-e Sefid

Map of Kharah-e Kowtal-e Sefid Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khara-i-Kotale Safed,Kharah-e Kowtal-e Sefid,Kharah-e Kowtal-e Sefīd,Khaṟa-i-Kotale Safēḏ, Kharah-e Kowtal-e Sefīd

Kharah-e Kowtal-e Sefid

Welcome to the Kharah-e Kowtal-e Sefid google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharah-e Kowtal-e Sefīd. See Kharah-e Kowtal-e Sefid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharah-e Kowtal-e Sefīd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kharah-e Kowtal-e Sefid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.66333/64.02333
  • Altitude: 3153 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:50
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Kharah-e Kowtal-e Sefid
  •  
Places near Kharah-e Kowtal-e Sefid
Buzghay (5.8 km) Shotur Murdah (9.9 km) Ghurghurī (10 km) Mīl-e Nāy (10.7 km) Sar-e Pal (12 km) Darah-ye Tangak (12.5 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah-ye Nowāmad (12.6 km) Chāhak (13.2 km) Kōl-e Chāk (14.4 km) Rag-e Zard (14.7 km) Shahr-e Arman (15.1 km) Shōrak (15.6 km) Nāy-e Mullā Gadāy (15.7 km) Qishlāq-e Nowābādhā (16 km) Zākak-e Suflá (16.2 km) Karbāshah (16.5 km)

Online Dating

Kharah-e Kowtal-e Sefid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharah-e Kowtal-e Sefid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharah-e Kowtal-e Sefid, Afghanistan