Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Takbirjay

Map of Koh-e Takbirjay Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Takbirjay,Kohe Takbirjay,Kohe Takbīṟjāy,Kuh-e Takbirjay,Kōh-e Takbīrjāy,Kūh-e Takbīrjāy,کوه تکبیرجای, Kōh-e Takbīrjāy

Koh-e Takbirjay

Welcome to the Koh-e Takbirjay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Takbīrjāy. See Koh-e Takbirjay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Takbīrjāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Takbirjay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3210 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:36
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takbirjay
Places near Koh-e Takbirjay

Online Dating

Koh-e Takbirjay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Takbirjay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takbirjay, Afghanistan