Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Kargasab

Map of Koh-e Kargasab Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kargasab,Kohe Kargasab,Kohe Kaṟgasāb,Kuh-e Karkasab,Kōh-e Kargasāb,Kūh-e Karkasāb,کوه کرگساب, Kōh-e Kargasāb

Koh-e Kargasab

Welcome to the Koh-e Kargasab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kargasāb. See Koh-e Kargasab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kargasāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kargasab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2853 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:35
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kargasab
Places near Koh-e Kargasab

Online Dating

Koh-e Kargasab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kargasab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kargasab, Afghanistan