-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Meydanak

Map of Jar-e Meydanak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jare Maydanak,Jare Mayḏānak, Jar-e Meydānak

Jar-e Meydanak

Welcome to the Jar-e Meydanak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Meydānak. See Jar-e Meydanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Meydānak area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Jar-e Meydanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70694/64.13889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:54
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Jar-e Meydanak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Meydanak

Online Dating

Jar-e Meydanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Meydanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Meydanak, Afghanistan