-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kaltah Jar

Map of Kaltah Jar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaltah Jar,Kaltajar,کلته جر, Kaltah Jar

Kaltah Jar

Welcome to the Kaltah Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaltah Jar. See Kaltah Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaltah Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kaltah Jar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.692/64.13083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:37
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Kaltah Jar
  •  
Places near Kaltah Jar

Online Dating

Kaltah Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kaltah Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaltah Jar, Afghanistan