-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Shalah

Map of Taygh-e Shalah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Shalah,Taygh-e Shālah,Teghe Sala,Tigh-e Shalah,Tēghe Šāla,Tīgh-e Shālah,تیغ شاله, Taygh-e Shālah

Taygh-e Shalah

Welcome to the Taygh-e Shalah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Shālah. See Taygh-e Shalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Shālah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Shalah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.6308/64.13686
  • Altitude: 3290 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:35
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Shalah
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Shalah

Online Dating

Taygh-e Shalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Shalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Shalah, Afghanistan