Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Shakhlagak

Map of Koh-e Shakhlagak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shakhlagak,Kohe Sakhlagak,Kohe Šakhlagak,Kuh-e Shakhlagak,Kōh-e Shakhlagak,Kūh-e Shakhlagak,کوه شخلگک, Kōh-e Shakhlagak

Koh-e Shakhlagak

Welcome to the Koh-e Shakhlagak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shakhlagak. See Koh-e Shakhlagak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shakhlagak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Shakhlagak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:51
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shakhlagak
Places near Koh-e Shakhlagak
Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Ibrāhīm (15.7 km) Gharmah (15.9 km) Qaryah-ye Wakīl Yōsuf (16.8 km) Buzghay (16.8 km) Dahān-e Gharmah (17.4 km) Karbāshah (18 km) Rag-e Zard (18.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shakhlagak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shakhlagak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shakhlagak, Afghanistan