Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Wij

Map of Jar-e Wij Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Wij,Jar-e Wīj,جر ویج, Jar-e Wīj

Jar-e Wij

Welcome to the Jar-e Wij google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Wīj. See Jar-e Wij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Wīj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Wij
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Wij
Places near Jar-e Wij

Online Dating

Jar-e Wij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Wij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Wij, Afghanistan