-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Kasaghow

Map of Koh-e Kasaghow Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kasaghow,Kohe Kasaghaw,Kohe Kāsaghaw,Kuh-e Kasaghaw,Kōh-e Kāsaghow,Kūh-e Kāsaghaw,کوه کاسغو, Kōh-e Kāsaghow

Koh-e Kasaghow

Welcome to the Koh-e Kasaghow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kāsaghow. See Koh-e Kasaghow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kāsaghow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kasaghow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.64331/64.20358
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:25
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kasaghow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kasaghow
Marghuzār (3.5 km) Siyāh Darah (13 km) Nūrīānah (13.4 km) Zamīn Kaj (14 km) Kushk-e Āsk (14.4 km) Ābshārah (14.4 km) Līch (14.6 km) Sar-e Tangī (14.8 km) Jilowgīrak (14.9 km) Tashghālak (15.2 km) Qatljāy (15.3 km) Siyāh Sang (16 km) Pāy Tangī (16.2 km) Tagāw Shōrak (18.1 km) Barzāw (18.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kasaghow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kasaghow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kasaghow, Afghanistan